New Delhi Railway Station Enquiry Number : Railway Enquiry no. Delhi





the Delhi division of Northern Railway has made several arrangements to boost the inquiry system. Apart from phone no. 139, an additional manual telephone inquiry service will be provided during fog on MTNL number 011-23747110.

Apart from SMS inquiry at 139, an additional telephone number has been set aside for New Delhi, Old Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Anand Vihar and Sarai Rohilla stations. Passengers can SMS the five-digit train number to 9717631813 and its expected arrival and departure timings at these stations will be SMSed back in a few seconds.

Railway Station Enquiry Number of Delhi

General Enquiry131, 23366177, 23348787
Reservation23348686
Automated Enquiry (English)1330
Automated Enquiry (Hindi)1335
Reservation Enquiry1345, 1335, 1330
Centralised Railway Enquiry23366101, 1330/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9
Train Running Position23313535, 23717171
Answering Machines
NorthArrival : 1331. Dep : 1336
East1332
West1333
South1334
Reservation/Departure Enquiry:1330 (English) 1335 (Hindi)
New Delhi Railway Station23364004, 23732714
Station Supdt23734073
Delhi Railway Station
Station Supdt23562389, 23662383
Govt. Railway Police23961522
Nazamuddin Railway Station
Station Supdt.24619748
Railway Police24616743
Sarai Rohilla Railway Station- Station Supdt25723267
Govt. Railway Police25724802
Delhi Cantt. Railway Station25691186, 25693846
Daya Basti Railway Station25104350
Shahdara Railway Station22285251
Okhla Railway Station26311661
Sarojini Nagar Railway Station24673280
Railway Magistrate (Delhi)25583057
Railway Magistrate (Gaziabad)2711847